Financial Oversight Members

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

About Members

Current Committee membership and terms:

Members Category Voting or Non-Voting Member Date Appointed Expiration of Term
Supervisor Gary Sandy
A Voting 12/11/2018 2/28/2021
Chair Supervisor Duane Chamberlain A Voting 4/24/2018 2/28/2021
Crissy Huey B Voting 7/1/2018 2/28/2021
Veronica Moreno (Alternate) B Voting  5/22/2019  2/28/2021 
Paul Navazio C Voting 4/24/2018 2/28/2021
Kristin Sicke, P.E. D Voting 10/9/2018 2/28/2021
Eric Will E Voting 4/24/2018 2/28/2021
Co-Chair Richard Horan E Voting 4/24/2018 2/28/2021
Patrick Blacklock F Non-voting 1/1/2015 No Expiration
Chad Rinde  G Non-voting  1/1/2019  No Expiration 
 

Makeup of membership:

Category Description
A Two members of the Board of Supervisors (Board appointed).
B Yolo County Superintendent of the Office of Education, or designee.
C City Council member or employee of a City within the County of Yolo (Board appointed).
D Board member of employee of any special districts within the County of Yolo (Board appointed).
E Two members of the public residing in the County of Yolo (Board appointed).
F County Administrator or designee (Non-voting member; term has no expiration date).
G Chief Financial Officer or designee (Non-voting member; term has no expiration date).

 

Membership terms:

3 year terms, beginning March 1 and ending February 28 (February 29th on leap years) Frequency and time of meetings: This committee meets at least quarterly, during normal business hours. For Dates and times please contact staff liaison.

How to apply to be a member of this committee:

Individuals interested in serving on this advisory body may submit an application to the Yolo County Board of Supervisors’ Office, 625 Court Street, Room 204, Woodland, CA 95695 or by completing an application on our website at www.yolocounty.org > Residents> Advisory Bodies.  For more information please call the Clerk of the Board at (530) 666-8195.