Contact Us

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Department of Community Services
292 West Beamer Street
Woodland, CA 95695

Office of the Director

Name Phone  E-Mail 
 Taro Echiburu - Director                                                   
 (530) 666-8045 Email
 Krista Piazza - Secretary to the Director  (530) 666-8811 Email
 Kimberly Villa - Department Analyst
 (530) 666-8431
Email
     

Community Development Division

   
 Name  Phone  E-Mail
 Leslie Lindbo, Director  (530)666-8581  Email

 

Building Services - (530) 666-8775

Name Phone  E-Mail 
 Tom Davis - Chief Building Official  (530) 666-8035 Email
 Chris Rice - Building Inspector I  (530) 666-8023  Email
 Angelica Yepez - Building Permit Technician (Habla Espanol)
 (530) 666-8772
Email 
 Johnny Munoz - Building Permit Technician (Habla Espanol)  (530) 666-8038 Email
 Angelina Espinoza - Building Permit Technician (Habla Espanol)  (530) 666-8776  Email
 Scott Doolittle - Plan Check Engineer  (530) 666-8609  Email
 Tracy Gonzalez - Building Permit Technician  (530) 666-8803  tracy.new@yolocounty.org

 Code Enforcement

   
 John Desario - Code Enforcement Officer  (530) 666-8725 Email 
 Lyssa Gomez - Code Enforcement Officer  (530) 666-8018 Email 

 Planning - (530) 666-8078

   
 Stephanie Cormier - Principal Planner  (530) 666-8041  Email
 JD Trebec - Associate Planner  (530) 666-8036  Email
 Charlie Tschudin - Assistant Planner  (530) 666-8850  Email
 Evelyn Tamayo-Arias - Office Support Specialist  (530) 666-8078  Email

  

Environmental Health Services - (530) 666-8646
 Name  Phone E-Mail
 April Meneghetti - Director  (530) 666-8597  Email
     
 Hazardous Materials Unit    
 Name  Phone E-Mail
 Aleem Shafi - Hazardous Materials Specialist III
 (530) 666-8599
Email
 Bahram Kavousi - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8602  Email 
 Jeff Oesterle - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8594  Email 
 Mary Le - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8598 Email
 Matthew Corley - Hazardous Materials Specialist II  (530) 666-8762   Email 
 Moushumi Hasan - Supervising Hazardous Materials Specialist  (530) 666-8601  Email
 Michael Sears - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8603  Email
     
 Consumer Protection Unit
   
 Name  Phone  E-Mail
 Amrit Kaur - Environmental Health Specialist II
 (530) 666-8605
Email
 Cristy Munos- Environmental Health Specialist I
 (530) 666-8595
Email 
 David Limburg - Environmental Health Specialist III  (530) 666-8584   Email 
 Hoa Tan - Environmental Health Specialist III  (530) 666-8583
 Email
 Lewis Kimble - Supervising Environmental Health Specialist
 (530) 666-8764  Email
     
 Land Use Unit
   
 Name  Phone E-Mail 
 Deborah Anderson - Environmental Health Specialist III  (530) 666-8604 Email
 Jianmin Huang - Supervising Environmental Health Specialist  (530) 666-8585 Email
 Lia Shrewsbury - Environmental Health Technician I  (530) 666-8587
 Email
 Suzie Dawley - Environmental Health Specialist III
 (530) 666-8591
 Email
 Tammy Yu - Environmental Health Specialist II  (530) 666-8572   Email 
     
 Business Services Unit
   
 Name  Phone E-Mail 
 Cassandra Mendoza - Environmental Health Technician II  (530) 666-8641
Email
 Christina Gonzalez - Environmental Health Technician II
 (530) 666-8647
Email
 Jean Crabtree - Business Services Supervisor
 (530) 666-8589  Email
 Wendy Forwood - Environmental Health Technician I  (530) 666-8681       Email 
 Boua Ly - Environmental Health Technician I  (530) 666-8608       Email

 
 Public Works/Roads/Engineering - (530) 666-8811
 Name  Phone E-Mail
 Panos Kokkas, Director, Public Works    
 Ahmad Aleaf  - Civil Engineer                                                                    
 (530) 666-8437 Email
 Darlene Comingore - Principal Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8433 Email
 Dean Becker - Construction Inspector
 (530) 666-8838 Email
 Ed Medina - Public Works Superintendent
 (530) 666-8030 Email
 Jim Flynn - Associate Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8436 Email
 Lilia Razo - Associate Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8845 Email
 Mark Christison - Associate Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8842 Email
 Panos Kokkas - Director, Public Works
 (530) 666-8857 Email
 Ron Hayes - Road Supervisor
 (530) 666-8024 Email
 Todd Riddiough - Senior Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8039 Email
 Marcell Argumedo - Road Supervisor  (530) 666-8033 Email 
 Nicholas Burton - Senior Civil Engineer  (530) 666-8844 Email 
 Marvin Dinozo - Assistant Engineer  (530) 666-8034 Email

 Integrated Waste Management - (530)666-8852

   
 Ramin Yazdani - Director  (530) 666-8848  Email
 Jeff Kieffer - Senior Civil Engineer  (530) 666-8855  Email
 John Borrego - Associate Hydrogeologist  (530) 666-8854  Email
 Jorge Guzman - Supervising Solid Waste Attendant  (530) 681-9141  Email
 Keith Lane - Senior Administrative Analyst  (530) 666-8444  Email
 Marissa Juhler - Waste Reduction & Sustainability Manager  (530) 666-8813  Email
 Robert Clark - Supervising Solid Waste Attendant  (530) 665-9270  Email
 Rick Moore - Senior Civil Engineer  (530) 666-8859 Email 
 Chad Davis - Supervising Solid Waste Facility Worker  (530) 666-8851  Email

 


 

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer