Contact Us

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

EmailDepartment of Community Services
292 West Beamer Street
Woodland, CA 95695

Phone: (530) 666-8775
Fax: (530) 666-8156 

Office of the Director
Name Phone  E-Mail 
 Taro Echiburu - Director                                                   
 (530) 666-8045 Email
 Krista Piazza - Secretary to the Director  (530) 666-8811 Email
 Kimberly Villa - Interim Departmental Analyst
 (530) 666-8431
Email

 

Building Services - (530) 666-8775
Name  Phone E-Mail
 Angelica Yepez - Building Permit Technician (Habla Espanol)  (530) 666-8772 Email
 Byron Foster - Fire Plans Examiner
 (530) 666-8023
 Email
 Johnny Munoz - Building Permit Technician (Habla Espanol)  (530) 666-8038 Email
 Tom Davis - Building Inspector  (530) 666-8035  Email

 

 

Environmental Health Services - (530) 666-8646
 Name  Phone E-Mail 
 Leslie Lindbo - Director of Planning, Building, and Environmental Health  (530) 666-8581  Email
 April Meneghetti - Environmental Health Division Manager
 (530) 666-8597
Email 
     
 Hazardous Materials Unit    
 Name  Phone E-Mail
 Aleem Shafi - Hazardous Materials Specialist III
 (530) 666-8599
Email
 Bahram Kavousi - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8602  Email 
 Jeff Oesterle - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8594  Email 
 Mary Le - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8598 Email
 Matthew Corley - Hazardous Materials Specialist I  (530) 666-8762   Email 
 Moushumi Hasan - Supervising Hazardous Materials Specialist  (530) 666-8601  Email
 Micheal Sears - Hazardous Materials Specialist III  (530) 666-8603  Email
     
 Consumer Protection Unit
   
 Name  Phone  E-Mail
 Amrit Kaur - Environmental Health Specialist II
 (530) 666-8605
Email
 David Limburg - Environmental Health Specialist III  (530) 666-8584   Email 
 Hoa Tan - Environmental Health Specialist III  (530) 666-8583
 Email
 Lewis Kimble - Supervising Environmental Health Specialist
 (530) 666-8764  Email
 Sarah Quezada - Environmental Health Specialist II  (530) 666-8595  Email
 Zoua Xiong - Environmental Health Specialist II
 (530) 666-8596
 Email
     
 Land Use Unit
   
 Name  Phone E-Mail 
 Chelsea Brown - Environmental Health Specialist I  (530) 666-8681   Email 
 Deborah Anderson - Environmental Health Specialist III  (530) 666-8604 Email
 Jianmin Huang - Supervising Environmental Health Specialist  (530) 666-8585 Email
 Tammy Yu - Environmental Health Specialist II  (530) 666-8572   Email 
     
 Business Services Unit
   
 Name  Phone E-Mail 
 Barbara Gallagher - Environmental Health Technician I  (530) 666-8608
Email
 Cassandra Mendoza - Environmental Health Technician II  (530) 666-8641
Email
 Christina Gonzalez - Environmental Health Technician I
 (530) 666-8647
Email
 Jean Crabtree - Business Services Supervisor
 (530) 666-8589  Email
 Lia Shrewsbury - Environmental Health Technician I
 (530) 666-8587
 Email
 

 Planning Services - (530) 666-8078
 Name  Phone
E-Mail
 Eric Parfrey - Principal Planner      
 (530) 666-8043
Email
 Jeffery Anderson - Associate Planner                                    
 (530) 666-8036
Email
 Stephanie Cormier - Senior Planner
 (530) 666-8850
Email
 Evelyn Tamayo-Arias - Office Support Specialist
 (530) 666-8078
 Email
 

Integrated Waste Management - (530) 666-8852

 Name  Phone
E-Mail
 Dan Rabey - Landfill Construction Inspector   (530) 666-8723

 Jeff Kieffer - Senior Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8855
Send Email
 John Borrego - Associate Hydrogeologist
 (530) 666-8854
Email
 Jorge Guzman - Supervising Solid Waste Attendant
 (530) 681-9141  
 Keith Lane - Senior Administrative Analyst
 (530) 666-8444
Email
 Linda Sinderson - Deputy Director
 (530) 666-8859

 Mary Jones - Senior Air & Water Quality Specialist
 (530) 666-8858
Email
 Marissa Juhler - Waste Reduction & Sustainability Manager  (530) 666-8813
Send Email
 Pam Hedrick - Waste Reduction Coordinator
 (530) 666-8856

 Robert Clark - Supervising Solid Waste Attendant
 (530) 665-9270
Email 
 Ramin Yazdani - Senior Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8848
Email

 

 Public Works/Roads/Engineering - (530) 666-8811
 Name  Phone E-Mail
 Ahmad Aleaf  - Civil Engineer                                                                    
 (530) 666-8437 Email
 Darlene Comingore - Senior Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8433 Email
 Dean Becker - Construction Inspector
 (530) 666-8838 Email
 Ed Medina - Public Works Superintendent
 (530) 666-8030 Email
 Jim Campbell - Principal Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8847 Email
 Jim Flynn - Associate Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8436 Email
 Lilia Razo - Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8845 Email
 Mark Christison - Associate Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8842 Email
 Panos Kokkas - Director, Public Works
 (530) 666-8857 Email
 Ron Hayes - Road Supervisor
 (530) 666-8024 Email
 Todd Riddiough - Senior Civil Engineer
 (530) 666-8039 Email
 Marcell Argumedo, Road Supervisor
 (530) 666-8033
 Email

 


 

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player QuickTime Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer